Football Friday Nite Week 5 Scores and Highlights

Sports

COLUMBUS, Ohio (WCMH) — Week 5 of the high school football season is here and there are only two regular season games left for most teams in Central Ohio, excluding teams in the Columbus City League and teams who have had to postpone games due to the coronavirus.

Amanda-Clearcreek and Groveport Madison announced Thursday night that they have canceled their football games on Friday.

Amanda-Clearcreek was supposed to play Hamilton Township and Groveport was supposed to play Newark, so Hamilton Township will play Newark at Fortress Obetz.

Here are the 13 games that will be featured on NBC4 at 11:00.

Ohio Capital Conference

  • Lancaster (1-3) vs Pickerington Central (4-0)
  • Jerome (1-3) vs Olentangy (3-0)
  • Marysville (3-1) vs Berlin (2-2)
  • Davidson (1-3) vs Liberty (3-1)
  • Canal Winchester (1-3) vs Westerville South (4-0)
  • Coffman (4-0) vs Upper Arlington (1-3)
  • Pickerington North (3-1) vs New Albany (3-1)
  • Orange (2-1) vs Bradley (1-3)

Licking County League

  • Johnstown (3-1) vs Granville (2-2)
  • Newark Catholic (2-2) vs Licking Heights (1-3)

Columbus City League

  • East (0-1) vs Beechcroft (0-1)

Central Catholic League

  • Hartley (2-2) vs Watterson (2-2)
  • St. Charles (0-1) vs DeSales (3-1)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Football Friday Nite Videos

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Sheridan vs. Watterson

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Shadyside vs. East Knox

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Newark Catholic vs. Danville

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: New Albany vs. Westerville Central

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Kilbourne vs. Olentangy

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3 Preview

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2 Full Show

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Big Walnut vs. Dublin Scioto

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Springboro vs. Dublin Coffman

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Zanesville vs. Jonathan Alder

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Northmont vs. Marysville

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Licking Heights vs. Olentangy

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Columbus South vs. Sheridan

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Fairmont vs. Olentangy Liberty

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2 Preview

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS Week 1

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS Week 1: Upper Arlington vs. Olentangy Orange

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS Week 1: Miamisburg vs. Olentangy Liberty

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS Week 1: Logan vs. Big Walnut

NBC4 Jobs

Today's Central OH Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss

Alexa

Storm Team 4 on Alexa

W3Schools