Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3 Scores and Highlights

Sports

COLUMBUS, Ohio (WCMH) — The third week of the Ohio high school football playoffs are here and more than two dozen area teams are hoping to keep their championship dreams alive.

Here’s a look at the 11 games that Football Friday Nite will feature on NBC4 at 11:00 p.m. Saturday games are also listed below.

Division I Region 3

  • Bradley at Pickerington Central
  • New Albany at Westerville Central

Division I Region 2

  • Liberty at Coffman

Division II Region 7

  • Kilbourne at Olentangy
  • Berlin at Westerville South

Division III Region 11

  • London at Jonathan Alder
  • Tri-Valley at Hartley
  • Watterson at Sheridan
  • Granville at Desales

Division VII Region 27

  • Newark Catholic at Danville
  • Shadyside at East Knox

Saturday Playoff games

  • Heath at Licking Valley
  • Carrollton at Bloom Carroll
  • Johnstown at Ironton
  • Harvest Prep at Columbus Academy
  • Ready at Wheelersburg
  • Covington at West Jefferson

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Football Friday Nite Videos

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS

Football Friday Nite: Newark Catholic vs. Warren JFK

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Preview

Bloom Carroll Football aims for school history in state semifinal

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Full Show

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS: Pickerington Central vs Mentor

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS: Newark Catholic vs. Shadyside

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 5 Preview

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 4

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Sheridan vs. Watterson

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Shadyside vs. East Knox

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Newark Catholic vs. Danville

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: New Albany vs. Westerville Central

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Kilbourne vs. Olentangy

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3 Preview

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2 Full Show

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Big Walnut vs. Dublin Scioto

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Springboro vs. Dublin Coffman

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Zanesville vs. Jonathan Alder

Trending on NBC4i.com

Today's Central OH Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss

Alexa

Storm Team 4 on Alexa

W3Schools