FFN Playoffs Regional Semifinals and Regional Finals

Sports

COLUMBUS, Ohio (WCMH) — Teams across Central Ohio in Division II through Division VII are playing for a spot in the regional finals while teams in Division I are playing for spot in the state semifinals.

Here’s a look at the eight games that Football Friday Nite will feature on NBC4 at 11 and a look at the four games happening Saturday.

Division I Region 3

  • Westerville Central at Pickerington Central

Division I Region 2

  • Springfield at Olentangy Liberty

Division II Region 7

  • Olentangy at Massillon Perry
  • Westerville South at Massillon Washington

Division III Region 11

  • Sheridan at Hartley
  • Jonathan Alder at DeSales

Division VII Region 27

  • Newark Catholic at Trimble

Columbus City League

  • Beechcroft at Walnut Ridge

Saturday

  • Bloom-Carroll at Licking Valley
  • North Union at Eastwood
  • Harvest Prep at Ironton
  • West Jeff at Coldwater

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Football Friday Nite Videos

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS

Football Friday Nite: Newark Catholic vs. Warren JFK

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Preview

Bloom Carroll Football aims for school history in state semifinal

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Full Show

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS: Pickerington Central vs Mentor

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE PLAYOFFS: Newark Catholic vs. Shadyside

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 5 Preview

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 4

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Sheridan vs. Watterson

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Shadyside vs. East Knox

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Newark Catholic vs. Danville

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: New Albany vs. Westerville Central

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 3: Kilbourne vs. Olentangy

Football Friday Nite Playoffs Week 3 Preview

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2 Full Show

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Big Walnut vs. Dublin Scioto

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Springboro vs. Dublin Coffman

FOOTBALL FRIDAY NITE Playoffs Week 2: Zanesville vs. Jonathan Alder

Trending on NBC4i.com

Today's Central OH Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss

Alexa

Storm Team 4 on Alexa

W3Schools