Ohio State stays at No. 3 in AP Poll

Buckeyes
Game_day__Buckeyes_set_to_take_on_Oregon_1_20180901093159

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 6, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

 RecordPtsPv
1. Alabama (59)6-015221
2. Georgia6-014262
3. Ohio St. (1)6-014203
4. Clemson (1)6-013314
5. Notre Dame6-013156
6. West Virginia5-011749
7. Washington5-1109810
8. Penn St.4-1109711
9. Texas5-195619
10. UCF5-091712
11. Oklahoma5-18797
12. Michigan5-187515
13. LSU5-17945
14. Florida5-171922
15. Wisconsin4-171016
16. Miami5-159117
17. Oregon4-150518
18. Kentucky5-148513
19. Colorado5-041921
20. NC State5-034223
21. Auburn4-23358
22. Texas A&M4-2257NR
23. South Florida5-0144NR
24. Mississippi St.4-2136NR
25. Cincinnati6-0114NR

Others receiving votes: Iowa 87, Stanford 59, Washington St. 46, San Diego St. 24, TCU 20, Appalachian St. 11, Utah 9, Utah 5, South Carolina 2, Hawaii 1.

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Interactive Radar

STORY TOOLS

Trending on NBC4i.com

Today's Central OH Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss

Alexa

Storm Team 4 on Alexa

W3Schools