COLUMBUS (WCMH) — The next 30 winners in Ohio’s Vax-2-School scholarship drawing were announced online Wednesday, which is the last day to register for the grand prize drawing.

Those winners are:

  • Kylie Beverick, Sandusky
  • Eleanor Bohlen, Morrow
  • Finn Braam, Columbus
  • Taylor Demastus, Columbia Station
  • Rachel Doyle, Chardon
  • Cassandra Durham, Maumee
  • Courtney Fox, Bellevue
  • Lilian Frederick, Put-In-Bay
  • Anthony Harker, Niles
  • Hailey Hunter, St. Marys
  • Andrew Keck, Hamilton
  • Jessica Lee, Seven Hills
  • Joseph Mautz, Castalia
  • Brooke McFeely, Eastlake
  • Michael Messer, Jr., Brunswick
  • Eli Morse, Dublin
  • William Northup, Novelty
  • Zane Orley, Medina
  • Bailey Price, Toledo
  • Allison Pruss, Toledo
  • Bren Puchta, Columbus
  • Jaxon Pullins, Etna
  • Cody Ratermann, Clayton
  • Thomas Ratliff, Liberty Township
  • Berkeley Rybak, Solon
  • Koltyn Scarantine, Columbus
  • Katelyn Schreiner, Dayton
  • Eliott Trinh, Powell
  • Joshua Yeager, Minster
  • Logan Zelch, Chagrin Falls

Residents ages 5-25 who have at least started the COVID-19 vaccine are eligible to win one of five $100,000 or one of 150 $10,000 scholarships to any Ohio college, university, technical or trade school, or career program of their choice.

The state will continue announcing 30 $10,000 every day through Dec. 3 at approximately 3:30 p.m. on Twitter and Instagram at @ohiovax2school. The five grand prize winners will be announced during the lottery broadcast at 7:29 p.m. on Friday, Dec. 3.

Eligible residents can register online or by telephone by calling 1-833-4-ASK-ODH (1-833-427-5634). Anyone under the age of 18 must have a parent or guardian register for them.

Ohioans who registered before Sunday night at 11:59 p.m. are eligible for all of the prizes. For those who have not registered yet, there is one more opportunity to get signed up to be entered into the drawing for the five $100,000 grand prizes, and that deadline is Wednesday, Dec. 1, at 11:59 p.m.

The first batch of winners were announced Monday, with an additional 30 named Tuesday.

Those winners are:

  • Midori Ayres, Fremont
  • Frank Brown, Toledo
  • Drake Bryan, Novelty
  • Madison Cooke, Mainesville
  • Paige Delmore, Seven Hills
  • Lola DeWitte, Perrysburg
  • Lucinda Freund, Wadsworth
  • Grant Fry, Doylestown
  • Alice Jonas, Worthington
  • Livia Kish, Akron
  • Renee Kizlik, Eastlake
  • Lydia Krausz, New Albany
  • Lessah Lemaster, Enon
  • Benjamin Lichman, Rocky River
  • Andrea Ligon, Shaker Heights
  • Mitchell Link, Jamestown
  • Alena McCain, West Chester
  • Spencer Meier, Cincinnati
  • Claire Miller, Cincinnati
  • Rachel Mohr, Dublin
  • Martin Philip, West Chester
  • Victoria Rahija, Mentor
  • Donovan Simpson, Columbus
  • Madeline Sines, Milford Center
  • Sydney Stacho, Medina
  • Emily Studer, Aurora
  • Spencer Sullivan, Ostrander
  • Alex Vargo, Rossford
  • Katrina Whitmore, West Chester
  • Makenna Wolf, Fremont
  • Paul Augenstein, Canal Winchester
  • Bryce Bennett, Washington Court House
  • Stephen Berent, Beavercreek
  • Jacob Cameron, Plain City
  • Jennifer Cole, Scio
  • Haylee Dixon, Bowling Green
  • Bentley Hall, Avon Lake
  • Paxton Heflin, Columbus
  • Zoe Helmick, Englewood
  • Rilyn Hernandez, Lorain
  • Noah Holman, Columbus
  • Christina Kinkelaar, Westlake
  • Madhav Khanal, Stow
  • Haylie Knab, Harrison
  • Erin Kulhanek, Chillicothe
  • Jonathan Lewis, Troy
  • Jenna Lutz, Toledo
  • Henry Marshall, Wyoming
  • Cooper McRitchie, Northfield
  • Nishaan Meet, Kirtland
  • Colsen Oyer, Jackson
  • Emilia Patterson, Wadsworth
  • Benjamin Payne, North Royalton
  • Markalen Rogers, Columbus
  • Mihalis Sarakinakis, Westerville
  • Kylie Schlanger, Beachwood
  • Emily Schneider, Newark
  • Meadow Stiles, Toledo
  • Joshua Thomas, Westlake
  • Cheryl Weaver, Fostoria