COLUMBUS (WCMH) — The final set of 30 winners in Ohio’s Vax-2-School scholarship drawing were announced Friday afternoon, with the grand prize winners announced at 7:30 p.m..

Today’s grand prize winners, who have each received $100,000 scholarships, are listed in alphabetical order below: 

  • Audrey Bird, Brecksville 
  • Rinoa Chech, Canton 
  • Avery Lagory, Cleves 
  • Widnelson Miller, Delphos 
  • Jacob Peters, Conover 

$10,000 scholarship winners were announced on Twitter and Instagram at @ohiovax2school on Friday afternoon.

Those winners are:

  • Daniel Adams, Holland
  • Mariel Augsburger, Wapakoneta
  • Eliesna Bangura, Columbus
  • Clayton Bernath, North Olmsted
  • Ryan Brunner, Cincinnati
  • Chloe Chadwick, Hudson
  • Renata Chavez Garcia, Mason
  • Charlotte Dickinson, Vermilion
  • Carson Dues, Dublin
  • Evelyn Dukes, Austintown
  • Alana Dustin, Westerville
  • Brionna Edwards, Columbus
  • Sky Evans, Cleveland
  • Gabriel Foreman, Bellefontaine
  • Cole Franke, Euclid
  • Katelynn Frazier, Brook Park
  • Evan Groh, North Royalton
  • Benjamin Gurd, Chagrin Falls
  • Caden Krupinski, Beavercreek
  • Isabella Messenger, Wooster
  • Chloe Murphy, Chardon
  • Amelia Nehlsen, Brecksville
  • Nidhi Patel, Hilliard
  • Andrew Putt, Massillon
  • Jonathan Rosa, Parma
  • Margaret Selegue, Glenford
  • Connor Self, Chagrin Falls
  • Carly Stewart, Solon
  • Charles Sutton, Wapakoneta
  • Andre Tabler, Mansfield

Residents ages 5-25 who have at least started the COVID-19 vaccine are eligible to win one of five $100,000 or one of 150 $10,000 scholarships to any Ohio college, university, technical or trade school, or career program of their choice.

The five grand prize winners will be announced during the lottery broadcast at 7:29 p.m. Friday.

The first batch of winners were announced Monday, with an additional 30 named Tuesday, an additional 30 on Wednesday, and an additional 30 on Thursday.

Those winners are:

  • Midori Ayres, Fremont
  • Frank Brown, Toledo
  • Drake Bryan, Novelty
  • Madison Cooke, Mainesville
  • Paige Delmore, Seven Hills
  • Lola DeWitte, Perrysburg
  • Lucinda Freund, Wadsworth
  • Grant Fry, Doylestown
  • Alice Jonas, Worthington
  • Livia Kish, Akron
  • Renee Kizlik, Eastlake
  • Lydia Krausz, New Albany
  • Lessah Lemaster, Enon
  • Benjamin Lichman, Rocky River
  • Andrea Ligon, Shaker Heights
  • Mitchell Link, Jamestown
  • Alena McCain, West Chester
  • Spencer Meier, Cincinnati
  • Claire Miller, Cincinnati
  • Rachel Mohr, Dublin
  • Martin Philip, West Chester
  • Victoria Rahija, Mentor
  • Donovan Simpson, Columbus
  • Madeline Sines, Milford Center
  • Sydney Stacho, Medina
  • Emily Studer, Aurora
  • Spencer Sullivan, Ostrander
  • Alex Vargo, Rossford
  • Katrina Whitmore, West Chester
  • Makenna Wolf, Fremont
  • Paul Augenstein, Canal Winchester
  • Bryce Bennett, Washington Court House
  • Stephen Berent, Beavercreek
  • Jacob Cameron, Plain City
  • Jennifer Cole, Scio
  • Haylee Dixon, Bowling Green
  • Bentley Hall, Avon Lake
  • Paxton Heflin, Columbus
  • Zoe Helmick, Englewood
  • Rilyn Hernandez, Lorain
  • Noah Holman, Columbus
  • Christina Kinkelaar, Westlake
  • Madhav Khanal, Stow
  • Haylie Knab, Harrison
  • Erin Kulhanek, Chillicothe
  • Jonathan Lewis, Troy
  • Jenna Lutz, Toledo
  • Henry Marshall, Wyoming
  • Cooper McRitchie, Northfield
  • Nishaan Meet, Kirtland
  • Colsen Oyer, Jackson
  • Emilia Patterson, Wadsworth
  • Benjamin Payne, North Royalton
  • Markalen Rogers, Columbus
  • Mihalis Sarakinakis, Westerville
  • Kylie Schlanger, Beachwood
  • Emily Schneider, Newark
  • Meadow Stiles, Toledo
  • Joshua Thomas, Westlake
  • Cheryl Weaver, Fostoria
  • Kylie Beverick, Sandusky
  • Eleanor Bohlen, Morrow
  • Finn Braam, Columbus
  • Taylor Demastus, Columbia Station
  • Rachel Doyle, Chardon
  • Cassandra Durham, Maumee
  • Courtney Fox, Bellevue
  • Lilian Frederick, Put-In-Bay
  • Anthony Harker, Niles
  • Hailey Hunter, St. Marys
  • Andrew Keck, Hamilton
  • Jessica Lee, Seven Hills
  • Joseph Mautz, Castalia
  • Brooke McFeely, Eastlake
  • Michael Messer, Jr., Brunswick
  • Eli Morse, Dublin
  • William Northup, Novelty
  • Zane Orley, Medina
  • Bailey Price, Toledo
  • Allison Pruss, Toledo
  • Bren Puchta, Columbus
  • Jaxon Pullins, Etna
  • Cody Ratermann, Clayton
  • Thomas Ratliff, Liberty Township
  • Berkeley Rybak, Solon
  • Koltyn Scarantine, Columbus
  • Katelyn Schreiner, Dayton
  • Eliott Trinh, Powell
  • Joshua Yeager, Minster
  • Logan Zelch, Chagrin Falls
  • Keijuanna (Keikei) Alsup, Centerville 
  • Cory Baczkowski, Akron 
  • October Bradley, Olmsted Township 
  • Audrey Bueter, Grove City 
  • Noah Carl, Dayton 
  • Brogan Combs, Chillicothe 
  • Adriana Crivelli, Solon 
  • Brodie Custer, Montgomery 
  • Cimone Derrick, Dayton 
  • Alexys Dray, Baltimore 
  • Samuel Eagan, Cincinnati 
  • Jamison Geil, Cincinnati 
  • Jineen Kahook, Tallmadge 
  • Emerson Kemats, Columbiana 
  • Jessica Legge, Kenton 
  • Noah Ly, Obetz 
  • John Matthews III, Hamilton 
  • Kellen Miller, Troy 
  • Abigail Mosley, Lancaster 
  • Ariella Pitty, Brunswick 
  • Logan Rechin, Rocky River 
  • Logan Regg, West Chester 
  • Gavin Resor, Cambridge 
  • Xavier Robida, Lorain 
  • Matthew Roth, Findlay 
  • Ava Schell, Xenia 
  • Maceo Tabora, Rocky River 
  • Brooklyn Warmund, Canal Winchester 
  • Emerson White, Ironton 
  • Javon Williams, Solon