NBC4i.com sweepstakes, giveaways and contest winners

Contests

Below are a list of the winners of all the sweepstakes, giveaways and contests on NBC4 and NBC4i.com over the last 12 months:

Nov. 2018:

Cathy Gravely (TSO – Pyrotechnics)
Lori Merlo (Schott Contest 11/01)
Bethany Wolford (Schott Contest 11/02)
Phil Haas (Schott Contest 11/05)
Cathy Knutson (Schott Contest 11/06)
Doug Morris (OutsmartSmalley GC wk9)
Jeanne Miller (Schott Contest 11/07)
Jenny Thornton (Schott Contest 11/08)
Mary Daso (Schott Contest 11/09)
Mindy Dutko (Schott Contest 11/12)
Linda Darbyshire (Schott Contest 11/13)
Michele Kerns (Schott Contest 11/14)
Odel Lonsinger (Schott Contest 11/15)
Debbie Gray (Schott Contest 11/16)
Diana Dunham (Schott Contest 11/19)
Kelly Peterson (Schott Contest 11/20)
Diane Nolfi (OutsmartSmalley GC wk10)
Proscovia Rewgoshora (OutsmartSmalley wk11)
Aaron Wray (Schott Contest 11/21)
John Carlson (Outsmart Smalley wk12)

Dec. 2018:

Lori Steigerwald (TSO – Guitar)
Corrine Ericson (TSO – Keyboard)
Terry Cox (TSO – Band)
Willie Henderson (Outsmart Smalley wk 13)
Odel Lonsinger (Schott Contest Grand Prize Winner)
Jennifer Rodger (TSO – Stage)
Paul Alexander (TSO – Drums)
Jackie Kelley (TSO – Rock)
Yuliya Vasilyeva (TSO – Opera)
Melanie Saunders (TSO – Bright)
Karen Barker (TSO – Lights)
Gary Davis (TSO – Winter)
Andrea Kulha (TSO – Holidays)
Tammy Messenger (TSO – Thrilling)
Patricia Sphar (TSO – Tour)
Steve Chichester (TSO – Spectacular)
Jim Bownas (TSO – Violin)
Pam Frer (TSO – December)
Debbie Leach (TSO – Music)
Mollie Hamilton (Outsmart Smalley wk 14)
Robert Cerkan (outsmart smalley wk 15)
Mike Wallner (outsmartsmalley wk 16
Rosy Davis (outsmark smalley wk 17)

Jan. 2019:

Shaun Reid (Cirque du Soleil Crystal)
Misty Righs (Cirque du Soleil Crystal)
Lisa Durbin (Cirque du Soleil Crystal)
Robert Gibson (Cirque du Soleil Crystal)
Tyna Lamb Truax (Cirque du Soleil Crystal)

Feb. 2019:

Carla Burks (NBC4 Gift bag & Gift card)

March 2019:

Erin Gregory (CBJ tickets)
Oliver Domazeltovski (CBJ tickets)
Tim Goetz (CBJ Tickets)
Justin Bowden (CBJ Tickets)
Kirk Kennard (CBJ tickets)
Annette McDaniel (Coffee basket)
Amy McLaughlin (Coffee basket)
Aleeta Harper Cox (Sesame Street Live)
Nikki Lanum (Sesame Street Live)
Sara L. Frank Walker (Sesame Street Live)
Amanda Pierce (Sesame Street Live)

April 2019:

Gary Conrad (Monster Jam)
Sarah Osail (Monster Jam)
Rigina Rena Hitchcock (Monster Jam)
Kris Dupler Kelley (Monster Jam)
Casey Gale Krabill (Monster Jam)
Harlene Overbey-Price (Monster Jam)
Amy Marie Ritchie (Monster Jam)
Jesse Temple (Monster Jam)
Tracy Vermillion ($250 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Darnell Banks ($100 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Gerald Willet ($100 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Ron Pierce ($10 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Lee Williams ($10 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Laura Porter ($10 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Sherrie Ludwin ($10 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Vicki Velt ($10 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Rich Hieber ($10 MooMoo Car Wash GC)
Kimberly DeVault Kopp (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Amber Riley (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Justin Murfield (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Stephanie Dean (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Amanda Lacey (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Nicole Smith (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Brittney McNichols (Disney on Ice Frozen)
Georgianne Roscoe (Derek Hough Live)
Sonya Barber Baeza (Derek Hough Live)
Tim or Donita Grashel (Derek Hough Live)
Laurie Scholz Hollingsworth (Derek Hough Live)
Christy Miller (Derek Hough Live)

May 2019:

Abby Fisher (Country Superfest)
Sarah Loney (Country Superfest)
Chuck Davis (Country Superfest)
Shannon Daulton (Country Superfest)
Connie Sanders (Country Superfest)
Daniel Niemiec (CBJ Playoff Tickets)
Sean Heart (CBJ Playoff Tickets)
Susan Williams (CBJ Playoff Tickets)
Kim Phillips (Bunbury Music Fest-Cincy)

June 2019:

Tessa Green (Clipper Tickets)
Leon Stevens (Josh Groban)
Tammy Ford (Goodguys)
Bridget Casey Holub (Goodguys)

July 2019:

Angela Lewis (Zoombezi Bay Tickets)
Christiana Rice (OSF Tickets)
Sabrina Miller (OSF Tickets)
Lisa Tyler (Zoombezi Bay Tickets)
Lori Hickman (zoombezi Bay Tickets)
Spring Thompson (OSF tickets)
Sara Clipson (OSF tickets)
Jennifer Rowe (OSF tickets)
Mary Cottrill (OSF tickets)
Peggy Hutchinson (OSF tickets)
Julie Ruzicka (OSF tickets)
Becky Coleman (OSF tickets)
Carly Okamoto (OSF tickets)
Jessica Jones (OSF tickets)
Melissa Overs (OSF Tickets)
Tonya Moore (OSF Tickets)
Gwen Pence (OSF Tickets)
Aaron Milliken (OSF tickets)
Dawn Miller (OSF tickets)
Barbara Nudel (OSF Tickets)
Crystal Keaton (OSF Tickets)
Amber Platz (OSF tickets)
Chrissy Henderson (OSF tickets)

August 2019:

Susan Arnold (COSI Tickets) Kimmely Tanis (COSI)
Karen Heuser (COSI Tickets) Sidney Finneran (COSI)
Jan Dietz (Zoo Tickets) Michelle Morse (COSI)
Donn Young (COSI) John Pavlick (COSI)
Mary Rohal (COSI) Tracy ?? (COSI)
Patricia Creighton (COSI) Susan Carter (COSI)
Dolores Oman (COSI) Honey Shafer (COSI)
Cheryl Goddard (COSI) Shirley Cales (COSI)
Kristine Hatem (COSI) Genolia Rogers (COSI)
Phyllis Lemay (COSI) Darlene Grimes (COSI)
Rachel Shaw (COSI) Phil Taylor (zoo)
Caroline rearick (COSI) Leonard Waddell (zoo)
Paula Jepsen (COSI) Nancy Noernberg (zoo)
Caroline Woods (CoSI) William Schoenard (zoo)
Judy Denny (COSI) Graceanne Bearden (zoo)
Patricia Roush (COSI) Connie Smith (zoo)
Patricia Groves (COSI) Lisa Hetnick (zoo)
Cindy Ford (COSI) Mary Logan (zoo)
Barbara Wiese (COSI) James Kelley (zoo)
Patricia Baker (COSI) Shirely McCarter (zoo)
Karen Graham (COSI) Monica Burleson (zoo)
Susam Katherman (COSI) Leonard Sarsfield (zoo)
Mary Howard (COSI) Zach Brown (zoo)
Betty Garbuglio (COSI) Elaine Haines (zoo)
Anita Luich (COSI) Don Lynne (zoo)
Lori Haynes (COSI) Elle Fisher (zoo)
Tracey Alexander (COSI) Kathryn Fitzcharles (zoo)
Dianna Ganudm (COSI) Cindy Smith (zoo)
Barry Schreiber (COSI) William Nored (zoo)
Ruth Robinson (COSI) Justin Flood (zoo)
Steve Montgomery (COSI) Sherry Adkins (zoo)
Mark Krietemeijer (Cosi) Sakuk McCarriston (zoo)
Gail Convoy (Cosi) Angela Eckelberry (zoo)
Lise Frash (Cosi) Shawn Leggett (zoo)
Donna Williams (COSI) Vici Paulino (zoo)
Mary Toussant (COSI) Judith Vest (zoo)
Ed Terek (COSI) Cheryl Peerri (zoo)
Shawntel Delebrluz (COSI) Barbara Whittington (zoo)
Daisy Voltz (COSI) Debbie Smith (zoo)
Sheila Fair (COSI) Patricia Roush (zoo)
Janet Rector COSI) Mary Coey (zoo)
Zig Radall (COSI)
Blythe Bethel (COSI)

September 2019:

Shannon Sharp (Jurassic World)
Tina Jane (Jurassic World)
Barbara Crain Kidwell (Jurassic World)
Amanda Pierce (Jurassic World)

October 2019:

Lexi Baney (outsmart smalley)
Austin Miller (outsmart smalley)
Sheila Block (outsmart smalley)
Craig Ware (outsmart smalley)
Christine Brill (outsmart smalley)
Jennifer Elayne Parsons (TSO)
Ariel Henry (TSO)
Beca A. McNabb (TSO)
Angela Hinaman-Erbes (TSO)
Alicia Loechler (TSO)
Maria Mix (outsmart smalley)

Nov. 2019:

Jane Kilpatrick (Holiday Cash – day 1)
Kathy Morman (Holiday Cash – day 2)
Jeff Swisher (outsmart smalley)
Pamela Pugh (Holiday Cash – day 4)

Megan Shull (Mel Robbins Book)
Cheryl Pyle (Holiday Cash – day 5)
Barbara Gill (Holiday Cash – day 6)
Kevin Glenn (Holiday Cash – day 7)
Shelley Boehm (Holiday Cash – day 8)
Daisy DeVault (Holiday Cash – day 9)
Andrea Messer (Holiday Cash – day 10)
Michael Grinstead (outsmart smalley)
Cindy Vesco (outsmart smalley)
David Spitler (outsmart smalley)

Dec. 2019:

Laurie Scholtz Hollingsworth (Final Cut)
Matthew Ball (Kyoto Japanese Steak House)
Tiffany Fields (Gallos Tap Room)
Tava Lanning (Magic Mountain)
Ty Trainer (Vittoria Ristorante)
Randy Lazear (outsmart smalley)
Steven Edwards (Harlem Globetrotters)
Lisa Fox (Harlem Globetrotters)
Tiffany Baney (Outsmart Smalley)
Bernard Cattrell (Outsmart Smalley)
Victoria Tucky (Outsmart Smalley)

2020 Home for the Holidays Winner

Brenna Madrid — Minot, North Dakota

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBC4 Jobs

Trending on NBC4i.com

Today's Central OH Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss

Alexa

Storm Team 4 on Alexa

W3Schools